Collections: All Plant Products, Succulents

Coreopegia (String of)

Scientific name: Ceropegia woodii
Classification: Semi-succulent
Common names: String of hearts, rosary vine
Hardiness: Zone 11
Temperature: 65-80°F
Flowers: Cream, pink, magenta flowers, blooms summer-fall or repeatedly
Light: Partial shade
Water: Allow soil to dry between waterings, do not overwater
Humidity: Little to none
Fertilizer: General purpose plant food in spring and summer
Soil: Fast-draining, sandy soil
Common pests: Aphids, mealybugs
Size
Variety

5 items left